Club logo

Back to main web site     Results Management (Admin only)

WEDNESDAY WAITANGI PAIRS - SESSION 2 (7-FEB-24)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 PETER ROWE / GERALD BAPTIST1 CHRIS GLYDE / MARIA CASCI3NT W7D7100  1012 
3 CAROL MOORE / JIM BUCKLAND5 KEVIN GRIFFIN / TERESA PHILLIPS3D N5C10130  211 
4 HEATHER WALDEN / CAROL DE LUCA7 WAYNE ROGERS / MARILYN MASEMANN2D NTS9110  157 
5 DIANE CONROY / MAUREEN NELSON9 NEIL MILLER / HENRIETTE ANNABELL2H S6S6 100 319 
6 JUDY COLLINS / GINA SANGSTER11 BELINDA SUMMERVILLE / MARGARET GARDINER3D N3S9110  157 
7 ANTHONY JULIAN / MARIA THORBURN13 ARIE GEURSEN / TERRY EVANS (JR)2D NTS890  814 
8 COER MARGARET VAN DER / GLENDA ALLEN2 NEAL PHILLIPS / TRICIA BALLE3D NTS9110  157 
9 SUSAN ORMSBY / LANCE PANTHER4 SUE HELLEUR / BRON FERGUSSON3D N8S9110  157 
10 TREVOR ROBB / CAROLINE GRIFFIN6 JOHN BOUWMAN / GERDA BOUWMAN3D N5C10130  211 
11 BARRY SCOTT / DAVID GARDINER8 ILIAN TRIFONOV / JONATHAN TAYLOR3C ETD850  616 
12 ROBIN BENNETT / JEAN BENNETT10 LYNNE GEURSEN / BEV DONALDSON1NT W3H8 120 022 
13 MARY MCGOVERN / SUSIE LONGDELL12 FRANCES GALE / DELWYNNE HOMEWOOD2H S6S6 100 319 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Next Board     Jump to
Deal file from database
BOARD 1
BD: 1S Q7Dlr: N
H 3Vul: None
D QJ97543
C KT2
S 62 S T9843
H KJ86 H QT7
D A86 D K
C AQ43 C J965
S AKJ5
H A9542
D T2
C 87
 
 CDHSNT
N-4-1-  8 
S-4-1- 14 6
E1-1--  12 
W1-1--

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3D by NS+11302
3D by NS=1103
2D by NS+11101
3NT by EW-21001
2D by NS=901
3C by EW-1501
2H by NS-2-1002
1NT by EW+1-1201

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format